Tigers News · Varsity Girls District 15AAA-16AAA Area Meet Results – AAA Region 2 Qualifiers List


The top four finishers in yesterday’s District 15-3A-16-3A Area Meet will compete at the Region 2 Meet in Whitehouse.TX on Friday, April 26 – Saturday, April 27. Yesterday’s results…..

 

Area Meet 15AAA-16AAA
Hosted by New Diana High School
April 17, 2019
Girls Division Results

100 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Kierra Yarbrough Arp 12.41
2 Ramaya Davis Tatum 12.83
3 Aalatiah Turner Gladewater 13.00
4 Madison Harris Elysian Fields 13.04
5 Joi Akinsuroju Daingerfield 13.08
6 Kayla Lewis West Rusk 13.27

200 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Kierra Yarbrough Arp 25.45
2 Anajia Harris New Diana 26.59
3 Kayla Lewis West Rusk 26.63
4 Asia Newsome New Diana 27.25
5 Chloie Caldemeyer Gladewater 27.41
6 Quanesha Roberts Daingerfield 27.92

400 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Mya Hayes New Diana 59.92
2 Terry, Kailyn White Oak 1:00.40
3 Trinity Edwards Tatum 1:02.33
4 Bailey Sampson Hughes Springs 1:03.15
5 Lewis, Dahjah Sabine 1:03.76
6 Hadley Derrick Troup 1:05.42

800 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Sipes, Olivia White Oak 2:18.97
2 Benge, Morgan White Oak 2:33.45
3 Abigail Rodriguez West Rusk 2:34.57
4 Yuvia Vasquez Tatum 2:36.76
5 Tatum Hunter Troup 2:37.47
6 Grecia Bravo Waskom 2:37.81

1600 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Emily Neel Troup 5:44.45
2 Marigold Hunter Troup 5:46.85
3 Benge, Morgan White Oak 5:50.03
4 Perla Bravo Waskom 5:51.20
5 Macall Strickland Hughes Springs 6:01.69
6 Tatum Hunter Troup 6:05.21

3200 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Emily Neel Troup 12:02.62
2 Marigold Hunter Troup 12:31.26
3 Macall Strickland Hughes Springs 12:40.26
4 Benge, Morgan White Oak 13:00.15
5 Perla Bravo Waskom 13:11.63
6 Grecia Bravo Waskom 13:19.10

100 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Reeves, Farrah White Oak 16.27
2 Callie Ward Harmony 16.36
3 Taylor, Greta Sabine 17.11
4 Makayla Martin Tatum 17.65
5 Kenzie Greenwood Tatum 19.05
6 Madden, Marlee White Oak 19.62

300 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Reeves, Farrah White Oak 48.67
2 Marlee Seahorn Harmony

4×100 Meter Relay
PL – Team Mark
1 Auniau Parks New Diana 49.44
Asia Newsome
Lauren James
Anajia Harris
2 Deja Martin Gladewater 50.45
Hai’leigh Oliver
Chloie Caldemeyer
Aalatiah Turner
3 Baker, Lexi White Oak 51.77
Nelson, Lamya
Terry, Kailyn
Lyke, Bailee
4 Miller, Andria Sabine 52.44
Taylor, Greta
Lewis, Dahjah
McCann, Aubree
5 Kaylon Varner Harmony 52.95
Jenci Seahorn
Aleah Daily
Dusti Click
6 Madison Harris Elysian Fields 53.25
Chloe McGlothin
Kendrea Hooker
Asia Neff

4×200 Meter Relay
PL – Team Mark
1 Auniau Parks New Diana 1:45.33
Asia Newsome
Lauren James
Anajia Harris
2 Ramaya Davis Tatum 1:45.55
Amaya Holman
Essance Allen
Tori Mitchell
3 Joi Akinsuroju Daingerfield 1:47.55    
Zamya Wilbarger
Ashlyn Bruce
Sanaa Fields
4 Ebony Pipkin Gladewater 1:50.08
Deja Martin
Hai’leigh Oliver
Chloie Caldemeyer
5 Baker, Lexi White Oak 1:50.46
Orms, Shae
Nelson, Lamya
Lyke, Bailee
6 Callie Ward Harmony 1:51.44
Jenci Seahorn
Aleah Daily
Dusti Click

4×400 Meter Relay
PL – Team Mark
1 Orms, Shae White Oak 4:07.15
Hall, Alysa
Sipes, Olivia
Terry, Kailyn
2 Trinity Edwards Tatum 4:11.57
Kenzie Greenwood
Essance Allen
Tori Mitchell
3 Quanesha Roberts Daingerfield 4:16.85
Ashlyn Bruce
Sanaa Fields
Montrevia Durham
4 Lewis, Dahjah Sabine 4:19.45
Cantrell, Mikinzi
Borrego, Perla
McCann, Aubree
5 Kayla Lewis West Rusk 4:23.68
Chole Tidwell
Alexandria Lewis
Deanna Mason
6 Bailey Sampson Hughes Springs 4:30.44
Brianna Page
Sammantha Waller
Abbye Mckinney

Long Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Essance Allen Tatum 17-5
2 Ashlyn Bruce Daingerfield 17-4.5
3 Kierra Yarbrough Arp 16-8.25
4 Aalatiah Turner Gladewater 16-7.5
5 Sanariya Davis Hughes Springs 16-2.5
6 Cantrell, Mikinzi Sabine 16-0.5

Shot Put
PL Name Team Mark
1 Jayla Hooper Tatum 39-9
2 Hope Howard Harmony 38-4.75
3 Jaedyn Medlock Arp 35-9
4 JOHNSON, TIERRANI Jefferson 35-4.75
5 Amilyah Collough Tatum 35-4.5
6 Hannah Trichel West Rusk 35-3.5

Discus
PL Name Team Mark
1 Jayla Hooper Tatum 137-7
2 JOHNSON, TIERRANI Jefferson 114-10
3 Kiara Robinson Daingerfield 109-1
4 Katelyn Welborn Harmony 108-7
5 Hope Howard Harmony 107-4
6 Analese Cano Harmony 102-6

Triple Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ramaya Davis Tatum 37-6.25
2 Essance Allen Tatum 35-8.5
3 Asia Newsome New Diana 35-5
4 Jenci Seahorn Harmony 35-4.75
5 Hai’leigh Oliver Gladewater 34-0.25
6 Cantrell, Mikinzi Sabine 33-9.75

High Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Reeves, Farrah White Oak 5-4
2 Mikayla Roberson Daingerfield 5-0
3 Jenci Seahorn Harmony 5-0
4 Kristen Sneed Tatum 4-10
5 Borrego, Perla Sabine 4-10
6 McCann, Aubree Sabine 4-10

Pole Vault
PL Name Team Mark
1 Kristen Sneed Tatum 11-0
2 Baker, Lexi White Oak 10-6
3 Bailey Hartley Troup 10-6
4 Callie Ward Harmony 9-6
5 Riley, Stormy White Oak 8-6
6 Krystin Byler Hughes Springs 8-0