Tigers News · Final Results – Region II-AAA Track Meet Running Events


Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Atlanta                                             48.09      48.36   20  

  2 Diana New Diana                                     49.31      48.75   16  

  3 Uplift Hampton                                      50.50      49.84   12  

  4 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                        50.78      49.88    8  

  5 Mineola                                             51.01      50.04    4  

  6 Dallas Madison                                      50.81      50.11    2  

  7 Gladewater                                          50.37      50.14  

 -- Queen City                                          51.10         DQ  

 

Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           42.50      42.01   20  

  2 Dallas Madison                                      42.23      42.25   16  

  3 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                        42.32      42.31   12  

  4 Atlanta                                             42.42      42.32    8  

  5 Tatum                                               43.05      42.84    4  

  6 Hooks                                               42.92      43.83    2  

  7 Bonham                                              43.21      43.88  

  8 Cooper                                              43.49      44.90  

 

Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Agee, Marissa             10 Howe                 2:25.29    2:15.93   10  

  2 Sipes, Oilivia            12 White Oak            2:18.97    2:16.90    8  

  3 Hornbuckle, Sydney        10 Redwater             2:23.72    2:20.33    6  

  4 Brewington, Meghan        11 Mineola              2:27.47    2:25.68    4  

  5 Hodge, Samantha           12 Bonham               2:31.44    2:26.58    2  

  6 Proctor, Bracee            9 De Kalb              2:34.11    2:29.78    1  

 -- Diaz, Carlita                Commerce             2:57.90         NT  

 -- Benge, Morgan              9 White Oak            2:33.00         NT  

 -- Stanley, Juliana           9 Mineola              2:32.47         NT  

 -- Dunavant, Kalie           10 Lone Oak             2:32.01         NT  

 -- Rodriguez, Abigail        12 New London W         2:34.57         NT  

 -- True, Lindsey              9 Pilot Point          2:32.13         NT  

 -- Sokol, Ann Marie           9 Cooper               2:49.71         NT  

 -- Jones, Sydney             11 Uplift Hampt         2:33.73         NT  

 -- Hall, G'Daya              12 Van Alstyne          2:33.43         NT  

 -- Vasquez, Yuvia            10 Tatum                2:36.76         NT  

 

Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mendoza, Adam             12 Pilot Point          1:59.04    1:57.13   10  

  2 Portillo, Sergio          12 Pilot Point          2:03.55    1:58.73    8  

  3 Cruz, Tony                12 Bonham               2:06.55    1:59.87    6  

  4 Ward, Dagen               11 Atlanta              2:00.85    2:00.44    4  

  5 Wakefield, Victor         10 Hughes Sprin         2:04.89    2:01.52    2  

  6 Hedges, Russell           11 Mount Pleasa         2:01.85    2:03.74    1  

 -- Gonzales, Markus           9 Waskom               2:11.87         NT  

 -- Collins, Preston          11 Gladewater S         2:07.85         NT  

 -- King, Chandler            12 Hughes Sprin         2:04.48         NT  

 -- Lopez, Jose               11 Grand Saline         2:08.99         NT  

 -- Havens, Ethan             10 Mount Pleasa         2:01.75         NT  

 -- Tongson, William          12 Paris Chisum         2:00.49         NT  

 -- Moore, Tyron              11 Dallas Madis         2:09.73         NT  

 -- Severino, Bryce           11 Van Alstyne          2:07.89         NT  

 -- Flanagan, Riley           11 Quitman              2:08.67         NT  

 -- Rivera, Colt              11 Emory Rains          2:00.90         DQ  

 

Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Hodnett, Savanna          12 Pilot Point            15.50      15.48   NWI  10  

  2 Ingram, Sydney            11 Van Alstyne            15.75      15.80   NWI   8  

  3 Davis, Chloe              11 New Boston             15.91      15.97   NWI   6  

  4 Reeves, Farrah            12 White Oak              16.46      16.08   NWI   4  

  5 Ward, Callie               9 Big Sandy Ha           16.05      16.38   NWI   2  

  6 Baker, Kaylee                Sadler S & S           16.41      16.73   NWI   1  

  7 Long, Remi                12 Leonard                16.51      16.90   NWI

  8 Marcee, Brooklyn           9 Quitman                16.54      16.93   NWI

 

Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 King, Jermey              12 Dallas Life            14.15      14.40   NWI  10  

  2 Edwards, Josh             12 Atlanta                14.45      14.71   NWI   8  

  3 Pipken, Malachi           11 Gladewater             14.99      14.76   NWI   6  

  4 Meadors, Tristan          11 Gunter                 14.90      14.95   NWI   4  

  5 Porter, Dylan             12 Van Alstyne            15.23      15.05   NWI   2  

  6 Bush, Savion              10 Tatum                  15.25      15.06   NWI   1  

  7 Hill, Barrett             12 Big Sandy Ha           15.66      15.58   NWI

  8 Sneed, Devion             12 Mineola                15.67      15.86   NWI

 

Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Brown, Mystique           12 Uplift Hampt           12.06      11.98   NWI  10  

  2 Yarbrough, Kierra         11 Arp                    12.15      12.18   NWI   8  

  3 Cheek, Autyme             11 Sadler S & S           12.61      12.43   NWI   6  

  4 Fucuals, Brooklyn         10 Dallas Life            12.43      12.75   NWI   4  

  5 McAlexander, Haley        10 New Boston             12.55      12.81   NWI   2  

  6 Kratzmeyer, Abeni         10 Mineola                12.68      12.83   NWI   1  

  7 Davis, Ramaya             11 Tatum                  12.66      12.94   NWI

  8 Spears, Madalyn           12 Quitman                12.88      13.11   NWI

 

Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Travon           11 Jefferson              11.14      10.99   NWI  10  

  2 Murray, Logan             12 Hooks                  10.91      11.02   NWI   8  

  3 Andrew, Jace              11 Whitewright            11.01      11.12   NWI   6  

  4 Wilkerson, Ty'Jaylon      11 Daingerfield           11.21      11.15   NWI   4  

  5 Allen, Dennis              9 Gladewater             11.31      11.24   NWI   2  

  6 Tatum, JaDarrien          12 Dallas Life            11.14      11.31   NWI   1  

  7 King, Jawan               12 Atlanta                11.23      11.31   NWI

  8 Starling, Kavontae        11 Tatum                  11.36      11.43   NWI

 

Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Atlanta                                           1:41.77    1:40.77   20  

  2 Diana New Diana                                   1:46.06    1:43.45   16  

  3 Tatum                                             1:44.29    1:44.46   12  

  4 Daingerfield                                      1:44.85    1:45.30    8  

  5 Uplift Hampton                                    1:47.23    1:47.39    4  

  6 Gladewater                                        1:49.22    1:48.42    2  

  7 Pattonville Prairiland                            1:48.33    1:48.54  

  8 Queen City                                        1:49.01    1:50.71  

 

Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Tatum                                             1:27.53    1:26.95   20  

  2 Dallas Madison                                    1:28.84    1:27.38   16  

  3 Daingerfield                                      1:29.36    1:27.78   12  

  4 Jefferson                                         1:30.97    1:29.28    8  

  5 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                      1:29.53    1:29.70    4  

  6 Whitewright                                       1:31.70    1:31.13    2  

  7 Bonham                                            1:31.39    1:31.32  

 -- Hooks                                             1:29.30         DQ  

 

Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bell, Tashia              10 Dallas Madis           57.80      58.14   10  

  2 Hayes, Mya                11 Diana New Di         1:00.35      59.89    8  

  3 Terry, Kailyn             10 White Oak            1:00.55    1:00.18    6  

  4 Blaylock, Kendra          10 Blue Ridge           1:01.44    1:01.66    4  

  5 Wells, Tate                9 Ponder               1:01.78    1:01.80    2  

  6 Bass, Haily                9 Callisburg           1:01.84    1:02.88    1  

  7 Edwards, Trinity           9 Tatum                1:02.21    1:03.36  

  8 Hall, G'Daya              12 Van Alstyne          1:02.53    1:05.58  

 

Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Tongson, William          12 Paris Chisum           49.79      49.61   10  

  2 Smith, Cantrelle          12 White Oak              50.65      49.75    8  

  3 King, Chandler            12 Hughes Sprin           50.61      49.77    6  

  4 Jordan, Eric              12 Uplift Hampt           50.27      50.39    4  

  5 Aguilar, Ruri             11 Sadler S & S           51.12      51.41    2  

  6 Williams, TaKedrick        9 Dallas Madis           50.67      53.76    1  

 -- Mendoza, Adam             12 Pilot Point            51.62         NT  

 -- Moffett, Christopher      10 Uplift Hampt           49.95         NT  

 

Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Smith, Sheveonia          12 Atlanta                45.38      44.41   10  

  2 Masters, Bethany          12 Howe                   46.12      45.30    8  

  3 Parks, Sierra             12 Whitesboro             47.44      45.57    6  

  4 Seahorn, Marlee           12 Big Sandy Ha           48.99      47.19    4  

  5 Ward, Leah                11 Winnsboro              47.47      47.23    2  

  6 Long, Remi                12 Leonard                49.14      48.52    1  

  7 Reeves, Farrah            12 White Oak              49.54      49.80  

  8 Medders, Leigh            12 Ponder                 50.06      52.38  

 

Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pipken, Malachi           11 Gladewater             39.38      38.67   10  

  2 King, Jermey              12 Dallas Life            39.29      38.94    8  

  3 Arterberry, Reese         11 Ponder                 39.69      39.03    6  

  4 Bush, Dakarai             12 Tatum                  39.41      39.71    4  

  5 Cormier, Devin            12 Mineola                41.41      40.68    2  

  6 Wilson, J'Den             10 Commerce               39.70      40.78    1  

  7 Porter, Dylan             12 Van Alstyne            40.81      40.99  

  8 Bryant, Lakendrick        12 Dallas Life            41.30      42.29  

 

Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Brown, Mystique           12 Uplift Hampt           24.68      24.62   NWI  10  

  2 Yarbrough, Kierra         11 Arp                    25.05      25.61   NWI   8  

  3 Harris, A'Najia           12 Diana New Di           26.71      26.11   NWI   6  

  4 Lewis, Kayla              11 New London W           26.12      26.20   NWI   4  

  5 McAlexander, Haley        10 New Boston             26.18      26.39   NWI   2  

  6 Lanier, Cheyenne           9 Blue Ridge             26.65      26.68   NWI   1  

  7 Huff, Chadsiti            12 Dallas Life            27.01      27.35   NWI

  8 Spears, Madalyn           12 Quitman                27.28      27.90   NWI

 

Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Simpson, Elijah           12 Dallas Life            21.99      22.20   NWI  10  

  2 Moffett, Christopher      10 Uplift Hampt           22.14      22.21   NWI   8  

  3 Shelton, Jaylon           11 New London W           22.68      22.42   NWI   6  

  4 Cox-Dunlap, Xavier        10 Whitewright            22.35      22.68   NWI   4  

  5 Smith, Daymien             9 Tatum                  22.81      22.77   NWI   2  

  6 Berry, Trevyon            11 Quitman                22.77      23.14   NWI   1  

  7 Griffin, Bryson           12 Pilot Point            23.07      23.21   NWI

  8 Reed, Clayton             11 Gunter                 23.03      23.53   NWI

 

Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shaw, Audrey              11 Leonard              5:35.06    5:22.92   10  

  2 Hernandez, Brisa          10 Pilot Point          5:28.91    5:24.02    8  

  3 Hornbuckle, Sydney        10 Redwater             5:29.67    5:34.50    6  

  4 Wells, Tate                9 Ponder               5:50.15    5:35.47    4  

  5 Cunningham, Kelli         12 Whitesboro           5:33.10    5:37.53    2  

  6 Wicks, Hannah             12 Atlanta              5:53.22    5:41.68    1  

  7 Hunter, Marigold           9 Troup                5:45.00    5:52.41  

  8 Neel, Emily               12 Troup                5:33.00    5:53.00  

 -- Benge, Morgan              9 White Oak            4:50.00         NT  

 -- Zoch, Hannah               9 Mineola              6:04.59         NT  

 -- Riley, Kapri               9 Mineola              6:13.41         NT  

 -- James, Ashley             10 Edgewood             5:53.19         NT  

 -- Nipp, Ellen                9 Emory Rains          5:57.58         NT  

 -- Eborn, Camille            10 Commerce             6:10.99         NT  

 -- Bravo, Perla              10 Waskom               5:51.20         NT  

 -- Wells, Sam                 9 Redwater             6:11.88         NT  

 

Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Urbina, Michael           12 Whitesboro           4:35.75    4:27.76   10  

  2 Ward, Dagen               11 Atlanta              4:38.52    4:28.36    8  

  3 Merlyn, Max               12 Whitesboro           4:35.67    4:33.60    6  

  4 Cruz, Esteban             12 Mount Vernon         4:46.71    4:41.87    4  

  5 Klein, John               11 Callisburg           4:45.00    4:44.72    2  

  6 Arreguin, Juan            11 Commerce             4:46.36    4:45.31    1  

  7 Branscome, Alexander      10 Blue Ridge           5:04.49    4:46.78  

  8 Wakefield, Victor         10 Hughes Sprin         4:52.19    4:49.28  

 -- Robinson, David           10 Gladewater S         4:57.97         NT  

 -- Reynolds, Josh            11 Gladewater           5:04.33         NT  

 -- Hedges, Russell           11 Mount Pleasa         4:45.15         NT  

 -- Grant, Richie             12 Grand Saline         5:03.83         NT  

 -- Hawkins, Bryan            10 Tatum                5:02.36         NT  

 -- Gudger, Ben               10 Emory Rains          5:02.90         NT  

 -- Motton, Tailer            12 Dallas Madis         5:08.28         NT  

 -- Yao, Joshua                9 Dallas Life          5:06.31         NT  

 

Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Atlanta                                           4:06.86    4:03.37   20  

  2 White Oak                                         4:08.39    4:06.27   16  

  3 Gunter                                            4:10.30    4:07.63   12  

  4 Tatum                                             4:07.45    4:10.98    8  

  5 Daingerfield                                      4:12.53    4:16.35    4  

  6 Howe                                              4:09.58    4:17.59    2  

  7 Blue Ridge                                        4:13.04    4:17.74  

  8 Uplift Hampton                                    4:14.07    4:18.54  

 

Event 322  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

================================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Van Alstyne                                       3:22.64    3:20.92   20  

  2 Tatum                                             3:25.84    3:21.95   16  

  3 Pottsboro                                         3:23.10    3:22.05   12  

  4 Pilot Point                                       3:26.30    3:24.64    8  

  5 Winona                                            3:30.51    3:27.37    4  

  6 Whitesboro                                        3:30.94    3:32.34    2  

  7 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                      3:31.53    3:34.25  

 -- Daingerfield                                      3:24.31        DNF