Daingerfield Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

District 14-AAA Cross Country Meet Today @ Daingerfield State Park

A reminder that this afternoon, the District 14-AAA Cross Country Meet will take place at Daingerfield State Park. Action begins with the Varsity Girls taking off at 3pm followed by: 3:30p JV Girls 4pm Varsity Boys 4:30pm JV Boys 5pm Fun Run (6th grade and under) 5:15p Junior High Girls 5:45pm Junior High Boys 6:30pm

DISTRICT 14AAA CROSS COUNTRY MEET THIS WEDNESDAY

  The District 14AAA cross country meet is this Wednesday, October 11 at the beautiful Daingerfield State Park. The meet begins with the Varsity Girls taking off at 3pm followed by the JV Girls, Varsity Boys, JV Boys, Junior High Girls, and JH Boys in that order.  Good Luck to all of our Tiger cross

Firehouse 9 FarmRun @ Union Grove Cross Country Results

Here are the cross country results from Saturday’s Firehouse FarmRun @ Union Grove: Varsity Boys Division:  The top three finishers for the Tigers were Juan Olguin(placing 3rd), Nathaniel Dancer(placing 10th) and DeAndre Jimmerson(placing 26th).  Also running were Nick Ferguson(placing 28th), Brandarion Traylor(placing 32nd), Alexis Deleon(placing 38th) and Tyjaylon Wilkerson(placing 42nd).  Juan and Nathaniel received medals

Union Grove Invitational Cross Country Meet Results

Here are the meet results from August 26, 2017 Union Grove Invitational: Varsity Girls Division:  The top three finishers for the Lady Tigers were Jakayla Neal, Layla Johnston and Quanesha Roberts.  Also running were Elasia Alexander, Laura Carter, Gekayla Alexander and Amber Douglas.  As a team, these young ladies finished 26th! There were teams ranging

Backwoods Gallop Cross Country Meet Results

Here are the meet results from the Backwoods Gallop held Saturday September 2, 2017 at Letourneau University: Varsity Boys Division:  The top three finishers were Juan Olguin(placing 10th and receiving a medal), Nathaniel Dancer, and Alexis Deleon.  Also running were J.T. Everett, Nick Ferguson, DeAndre Jimmerson and Travarius Jimmerson.  As a team these young men

Regional Cross Country Meet Today

Good luck to the Lady Tiger and Tiger varsity boys cross country qualifiers as they run this morning at the Regional meet in Grand Prairie!  GO TIGERS!

District 14AAA Cross Country Meet Tomorrow @ Daingerfield State Park

The District 14AAA cross country meet is tomorrow at the beautiful Daingerfield State Park.  The meet begins with the Varsity Girls taking off at 3pm followed by: 3:30 JV Girls 4pm Varsity Boys 4:30 JV Boys 5pm Fun Run (6th grade and under) 5:15pm Junior High Girls 5:45pm Junior High Boys 6:30 Awards Good luck

Lady Tigers and Junior Varsity Cross Country Teams

The 2016 Lady Tiger and Junior Varsity Cross Country teams.  They are: Front Row (sitting): Jazmin Solis, Jakayla Neal, Amber Douglas Second Row(sitting): Claudia Lopez, Ivy Banks, Claire Smith, Yesenia Bravo Third Row (standing): Coach Dana Carter, Montre’via Durham, Chyna Neal, Demontisia Hendrix, Madison Cox, Layla Johnston Back Row: Asaiya Alexander, Kahleyia Johnson, Gekayla Alexander,

Tiger Cross Country-Union Grove Invitational Results

http://www.steelcountrybee.com/articles/2016/08/31/tiger-cross-country-teams-fare-well-union-grove The Daingerfield Tigers fielded four teams in the union Grove Cross Country Meet on Saturday, Aug. 27. The two girls’ teams and two boys’ teams saw several members place, and each team placed in the top 20. The top two finishers for the Varsity Lady Tigers were Layla Johnston, who placed 33rd, and Yesenia