Daingerfield Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Varsity Boys Buckeye Relays Results

As the lone 3A entrant in a field of five teams consisting of 6A, 5A, and 4A schools at Friday’s Buckeye Relays in Gilmer, the Tiger Varsity Boys finished 4th. 1.Tyler Lee 170; 2. Gilmer 160; 3. Marshall 118; 4. Daingerfield 84; 5. Paris 64 Per the Longview News Journal: 100 Meters 2. T. Wilkerson,

Region II-AAA Track Meet Results

Click on the provided link to view yesterday’s varsity girls and boys Region II-AAA Track Meet results … http://www.theathleticsdepartment.com/_track/2-3atrack-17-18.pdf  

Boys 13-AAA/14-AAA Area Track Meet Results

Team totals Hughes Springs 126, Hooks 83, Cooper 68, Mount Vernon 50, Daingerfield 48, Queen City 42, Como-Pickton 32, Paul pewitt 30, New Boston 29, Chisum 23, MP Chapel Hill 22, Redwater 21, DeKalb 20, Prairiland 20, Winnsboro 6 Individual results 100 meters: L. Murray, Hooks 10.64; T. Wilkerson, Daingerfield 10.89; C. Clark, C-Pickton 11.21;

Varsity Boys District 14-AAA Track Meet Results

TEAM TOTALS—1. Hughes Springs 192; 2. Hooks 134.5; 3. Daingerfield 79.5; 4. Queen City 62; 5. Redwater 48; 6. New Boston 46; 7. Paul Pewitt 39; 8. DeKalb 18.   SHOT PUT—1. Hunter Brabham, HS, 43-4 3/4; 2. Christian Little, QC, 42-11 3/4; 3. Aaron Hill, NB, 42-1. DISCUS—1. Christian Little, QC, 128-0 1/2; 2.

Mickey Mayne Relays Varsity Boys Results

VARSITY BOYS Team totals Tatum 184, Pittsburg 124, Jefferson 120, Center 110, Ore City 41, Daingerfield 39 Individual results 100 meters: T. Williams, Jefferson 11.21; T. Johnson, Jefferson 11.31; C. White, Tatum 11.39 200 meters: K. Griffin, Pittsburg 22.80; R. Metcalf, Tatum 22.85; M. Cannon, Jefferson 23.55 400 meters: A. Medford, Tatum 49.71; C. Busch,

Lady Tigers Take Redwater Meet, Daingerfield Boys Third

From the Texarkana Gazette.  Thanks for the coverage! March 16th, 2018 by Brian Til, Texarkana Gazette REDWATER, Texas—Daingerfield’s varsity girls and Hooks’ varsity boys each took home the big golden trophy at the annual Joe Culpepper Relays at Dragon Stadium Thursday. The Lady Tigers amassed 128.5 points, while Pleasant Grove was second with 111.5. Queen

JV Boys 3rd, Varsity Boys 12th @ Bobby Bernard Relays

Bobby Bernard Relays Jack V. Murphy Stadium Gldewater,TX JV BOYS Team results Henderson 106; Pittsburg 102; Sabine 87; Daingerfield 82.5; Gladewater 74; T.K. Gorman 57.5; Spring Hill 44; Mineola 35; Lindale 28; Cumberland Academy 4   VARSITY BOYS Team results Spring Hill 159; Pittsburg 81; Henderson 79; Gilmer 75; T.K. Gorman 42; Mineola 25; Sabine

Region Track Meet Update

Denver Mims finished 3rd in the long jump.  In the 4×100 meter relay, the Lady Tigers finished 5th and the Varsity Boys took 3rd. We will try and update you upon completion of the 200 meter dash and 4×200 relays.

Tigers Qualify For Tomorrow’s Running Finals

Today’s prelim races have concluded and these are the Tiger qualifiers for tomorrow’s running finals that begin at 10am…… Lady Tigers 200 Meters – Denver Mims & Layla Johnston 4×100 meter relay team 4×200 meter relay team Varsity Boys 4×100 meter relay team 4×200 meter relay team